2016 Alumni Success & Testimonials

Success in progress

2016-2017 Tournaments

“NDF is the best camp, hands down.  The instructors were amazing and the labs were great.  Dorms were really nice and provided good food.  NDF really changed debate for me and I made a lot of new friends from all over the United States.  It was the best two weeks of my summer and I can’t wait to come back next year.”
(Tyler Holt, Starr’s Mill (GA) — member of the 2016 Summit lab taught by James Stage and Caroline Wohl)

2016 NDF students have championed SIXTEEN national circuit invitationals this year.
Alta (UT)
Arizona State (AZ)
Blake (MN)
Cypress Bay (FL)
Fullerton (CA)
Harker (CA)
Harvard (MA)
Nova (FL)
Ridge (NJ)
Scarsdale (NY)
Spain Park (AL)
Sunvitational (FL)
University of Houston (TX)
University of Pacific (CA)
Villiger (PA)
Wake Forest (NC)

“For me, NDF defined the purpose of debate. I had gone with only one tournament to credit my experience, and I left with knowledge that I count have attained elsewhere.  Critical techniques were taught straightforwardly by lab leaders who care about and respect debate more than anyone else.  Having been in Symposium, the solid yet eased introduction to the circuit and tho the rigor of the circuit and to the rigor of Public forum provided me a strong foundation for me to build upon for years to come. I couldn’t thank NDF enough for all it has done for my debate career.”
(Bhavya Kethireddipalli, Stephen F. Austin (TX) — member of the 2016 Symposium lab taught by Toni Heimes, Justin Weaver and Ryan Moore)

2016 NDF students have placed 2nd at NINETEEN national circuit invitationals this year.
Arizona State (AZ)
Bingham (UT)
Bronx Science (NY
Bellaire (TX)
Glenbrooks (IL)
Grapevine (TX)
Harker (CA)
James Logan (CA)
Lexington (MA)
Pacific (CA)
Ridge (NJ)
Scarsdale (NY)
Sunvitational (FL)
University of Texas (TX)
Villiger (PA)

NDF students have earned 219 gold bids and 158 silver bids to the Tournament of Champions.

Results by Tournaments (Last updated 1-8-2017) by Jeff Miller, Curriculum Director. 
“Coming from a school with a small debate team, no coaches and minimal infrastructure, I went to NDF with the goal of improving my skills as a debater, knowing that my school’s resources could not provide the same level of expertise. NDF presented me with the opportunity to work with incredibly talented instructors who took the time to craft lessons and work one-on-one with all campers, no matter their level or experience. Additionally, NDF gave me the chance to compete against some of the best speakers and debaters in the nation, helping me hone my own skills while creating valuable friendships that made camp even more enjoyable. Even though my partner and I are usually the only pair from our team at national tournaments, this past summer made me feel like a part of an even bigger team that is the NDF family. I credit the significant improvement in my individual success on both my local circuit and the national circuit to this past summer at NDF, and highly recommend you take a chance on NDF too.”
(Guarav Asthana, Acton Boxborough (MA) — member of the 2016 Summit lab taught by Mark Allseits and Chase Brady)

Berkeley

Lake Highland KO (Kumar/Oh)
Quarterfinals – Flanagan MS (Sheerer)
Quarterfinals – Mission San Jose CK (Chen/Kodnani)
Quarterfinals – Trinity PT (Place/Toscano)
Octofinals – Presentation VM (Vives)
Octofinals – Fairmont KS (Kim/Singh)

Doubles – Mission San Jose GM (Gupta/Maunder)
Doubles – Lake Highland BF (Ford)
Doubles – Mission San Jose DS (Dubey)
Doubles – Nueva CC (Chin/Cozadd)
Doubles – Quarry Lane AS (Allen)
Triples – Chaparral AW (Wang)

Harvard
Champion – Millburn CY (Chen/Yaffe)
Semifinals – Hunter College KK (Karri)
Quarterfinals – Summit CS (Cho/Supran)
Quarterfinals – Walt Whitman MM (Mehrotra/McCartin)
Quarterfinals – Horace Mann MT (Tripathi)
Octofinals – Lincoln Sudbury SW (Shanker)
Octofinals – Newton South AC (Alon)
Doubles – St. Mary’s MV (McCrary/Vazquez)
Doubles – Oakwood FO (Fanger/Odenkirk)
Doubles – Horace Mann KS (Karpf/Spector)
Doubles – Horace Mann FR (Raab)
Doubles – Summit KR (Kennedy/Ritter)
Doubles – Montville BL (Brumer/Lee)
Triples – Plano West LY (Lu/Yang)
Triples – Byam Hills AM (Maniscalco/Amorosana)
Triples – Livingston TX (Tong/Xiang)
Triples – Ft Lauderdale HS (Hautigan/Siegel)
Triples – Hunter BF (Benson)
Triples – Horace Mann KM (Kim/Mehrotra)
Triples – Stuyvesant US (Saha)
Triples – American Heritage PP (Parker/Platovsky)
Triples – Walt Whitman BL (London)
Triples – Montville GL (Lai)
Triples – Evanston AB (Allen)
Triples – Stuyvesant JP (Pe’er)
Triples – Acton Boxborough GW (Gong/Wu)

Columbia
Semifinals – Hackley BW (Bonanno)
Semifinals – Byram Hills UR (Unger/Rosenbaum)
Quarterfinals – Horace Mann KS (Karpf/Spector)
Quarterfinals – Stuyvesant JP (Pe’er)

Octofinals – Hackley TW (Tilliss/Wilke)
Octofinals – Walt Whitman BL (London)
Doubles – Newton South AA (Albert)
Doubles – Horace Mann GS (Granmayah)
Doubles – Hunter College BF (Benson)
Runoff – Horace Mann MS (Mark/Soodak)
Runoff – Stuyvesant AS (Abeyweera/Shey)
Runoff – Hunter College MM (Maluf)
Emory
Runner Up – Southlake Carroll PF (Prokopeas)
Quarters – Fairmont Prep KS (Kim/Singh)
Quarters – Trinity Prep PT (Place/Toscano)
Octofinals – Stuyvesant JP (Pe’er)
Octofinals – Ft Lauderdale HS (Hautigan/Siegel)
Octofinals – Nueva CC (Conrad/Cozadd)

Doubles – Millburn CY (Chen/Yaffe)
Doubles – Oakwood FO (Fanger/Odenkirk)
Doubles – Strake Jesuit HW (Hollier/Wang)
Doubles – Byram Hills MA (Maniscalco/Amorosana)

Golden Desert
Semifinals – Mission San Jose GM (Gupta/Maunder)
Quarterfinals – Fairmont Prep KS (Kim/Singh)

Octofinals – Nueva CC (Chin/Cozadd)
Octofinals – Nueva CP (Conrad)
Octofinals – Green Valley BP (Balasky)
Octofinals – Oakwood HR (Horowitz/Ripley)
Doubles – Chapparal NW (Wang)
Pennsbury
Runner Up – Hunter College BF (Benson)

Stanford
Runner Up – Oakwood FO (Fanger/Odenkirk)
Semifinals – Quarry Lane AS (Abbott)
Quarterfinals – Mission San Jose GM (Gupta/Maunder)
Quarterfinals – Oakwood HR (Horowitz/Ripley)
Octofinals – Greenhills BK (Bagenstos)

Doubles – Lake Highland KO (Kumar/Oh)
Doubles – Mission San Jose KC (Kodnani/Chen)
Triples – Nueva CC (Cozadd/Chin)
Triples – Nueva CP (Conrad)

UPenn
Runner Up – Hunter College KM (Karri/Maluf)
Semis – Millburn CY (Chen/Yaffe)

Octofinals – Hackley BF (Bonnano)
Ocotfinals – Horace Mann KS (Karpf/Spector)
Octofinals – Summit KR (Kennedy/Ritter)
Octofinals – Princeton BS (Baskar/Silver)
Doubles – Millburn BZ (Bansal/Zhu)
Doubles – Hackley TW (Tilliss/Wilke)
Doubles – Summit CS (Cho/Supran)
Runoff – Horace Mann KM (Kim/Mehrotra)
Runoff- Summit BN (Nandury)
Runoff – Walt Whitman BL (London)
Runoff – Hunter BF (Benson)
Runoff – Byram Hills UR (Unger/Rosenbaum)

Millard North
Quarterfinals – Cypress Bay FS (Fitzgerald)
Quarterfinals – Oakwood HR (Horowitz/Ripley)
Quarterfinals – Evanston CC (Chaudrac)
Octofinals – St. Johns CF (Corpening/Fastow)

Bingham
Runner Up – Green Valley BP (Balasky)

James Logan
Runner Up – Nueva CP (Conrad)
Semis – Mission San Jose DS (Dubey)

Octofinals – Mission San Jose GM (Gupta/Maunder)
Octofinals – Nueva CC (Cozadd/Chin)
Doubles – Mission San Jose CK (Chen/Kodnani)
Doubles – Presentation MV (Vives)

Sunvitational
Champion – American Heritage PP (Parker/Platovsky)
Runner Up – Ft. Lauderdale SH (Siegel/Hautigan)
Octofinals – Western FC (Freyre)
Octofinals – Cypress Bay FS (Fitzgerald)

Doubles – Starr’s Mill HH (Hynson/Holt)
Doubles – St. Marys Hall MV (McCrary)
Doubles – Walt Whitman MM (McCartin/Mehrortra)
Triples – Trinity Prep PT (Place/Toscano)
Triples – Flanagan MS (Sheerer)

Lexington
Runner Up – Hunter College MM (Maluf)
Semis – Horace Mann SK (Spector/Karpf)
Quarters – Lincoln Sudbury SW (Shankar)
Quarters – Byram Hills UR (Unger/Rosenbaum)

Octofinals – Horace Mann MT (Tripathi)
Octofinals – Acton Boxborough AJ (Asthana/Joshi)
Doubles – Horace Mann FR (Raab)
Doubles – Newton South AA (Albert)
Doubles – Hackley BF (Bonanno)
Doubles – Byram Hills AM (Amorosana/Maniscalco)
Doubles – Millburn BC (Bansal/Chen)
Doubles – Hunter College KK (Karri)
Doubles – Newton South AC (Alon)
Triples – Greenhills BK (Bagenstos)
Triples – Hackley TW (Tilliss/Wilke)
Triples – Summit CS (Cho/Supran)
Triples – Summit KR (Kennedy/Ritter)
Triples – Wayland GR (Goren)

Dowling
Semifinals – Evanston AB (Allen)
Octofinals – Edina MZ (Ma/Zhu)
Octofinals – Edina NT (Nissen/Teske)
Octofinals – Lake Highland FN (Ford)

Ridge
Champion – Millburn CY (Chen/Yaffe)
Runner Up – Byram Hills AM (Amorosana/Maniscalco)

Quarters – Summit KR (Kennedy/Ritter)
Quarters – Hunter KK (Karri)
Octofinals – Hackley TW (Tilliss/Wilke)
Octofinals – Hackley BF (Bonanno)
Octofinals – Summit CS (Cho/Supran)
Doubles – Millburn GM (Gu/Mason)
Doubles – Millburn BM (Bushman/Mason)
Doubles – Millburn HO (Hua)
Doubles – Princeton BS (Baskar/Silver)
Doubles – Stuyvesant FA (Fleissig/Abeyweera)
Doubles – Byram Hills PU (Unger)

Isidore Newman
Semifinals – Marist FT (Fraundorf)

Blake
Champions – Walt Whitman MM (Mehortra/McCartin)
Semifinals – Walt Whitman BL (London)
Semifinals – Horace Mann FR (Raab)
Quarterfinals – Stuyvesant JP (Pe’er)
Octofinals – Poly Prep FS (Fernandez)
Octofinals – Horace Mann KS (Karpf/Spector)
Octofinals – Horace Mann MT (Tripathi)
Octofinals – Millburn BM (Bansal/Mason)

Doubles – Marist FT (Fraundorf)
Doubles – Fairmont KS (Kim/Singh)
Doubles – Millburn CZ (Chen/Zhu)
Doubles – Byram Hills RU (Rosenbaum/Unger)
Triples – Evanston CC (Chaudrac)

Arizona State
Champions – Nueva MS (Mengerelli/Salah)
Runner Up – Green Valley BP (Balasky)
Quarters – Nueva CT (Cozadd)
Octofinals – Fairmont KS (Kim/Singh)
Octofinals – Nueva CP (Conrad)

Double Octofinalist – Coronado BC (Corcoran)

Triples – Presentation (Vives)

Houston
Champions – Southlake Carroll FP (Prokopeas)

Quarterfinals – Strake Jesuit HW (Hollier/Wang)
Octofinals – Southlake Carroll ML (Miller)
Octofinals – St. Johns CF (Corpening/Fastow)
Octofinals – Strake Jesuit DD (Donowho/Dowdall)
Octofinals – Kempner SS (Siddiqui)
Octofinals – Kempner AY (Yousaf)

“NDF prepared Jake and I very well for this season. For one, working extensively on the September/October topic for two weeks with highly qualified instructors helped us to really understand the topic inside and out and made us immediately prepared to compete on the national circuit. Even more importantly, however, attending NDF vastly improved my debating skills just in time for my senior year. During lab time, we engaged in fun activities from analytic rebuttals to wikipedia debates (no evidence) which helped refine my ability to think on my feet and made me much more confident at responding to cases I don’t have blocks to. We also did redo late speeches and marination rounds (infinite prep time) which improved my in round strategy skills – a crucial, but often underrated skill in public forum. Overall, NDF has played a big role in the continued growth of my debate skills.”
(Matthew Salah, Nueva School (CA) — member of the 2016 Apex lab taught by Matthew Feng and Nathan Witkin)

Princeton
Semifinals – Hunter KK (Karri)
Quarters – Hackley TW (Tilliss/Wilke)
Quarters – Horace Mann MT (Tripathi)
Quarters – Byram Hills UR (Unger)
Quarters – Stuyvesant JP (Pe’er)

Octofinals – Princeton BS (Baskar)
Octofinals – Millburn CY (Chen/Yaffe)
Octofinals – Livingston TX (Tong/Xiang)
Octofinals – Byram Hills AM (Amorosana/Maniscalco)
Double Octofinals – Horace Mann KS (Karpf/Spector)
Double Octofinals – Hunter BF (Benson)
Double Octofinals – Summit CS (Cho/Supran)
Double Octofinals – Millburn BW (Bushman)
Triple Octofinals – Montville BL (Brumer/Lee)
Triple Octofinals – Horace Mann HG (Gaither)
Triple Octofinals – Horace Mann MM (Mavrides/Mayo)
Triple Octofinals – Lincoln Sudbury SH (Shankar)
Triple Octofinals – Acton Boxborough AJ (Asthana/Joshi)
Triple Octofinals – Hackley WB (Bonanno)
Triple Octofinals – Summit KR (Kennedy/Ritter)
Triple Octofinals – Millburn GZ (Gu/Zhu)

George Mason

Octofinals – Walt Whitman MM (Mehrotra/McCartin)
Octofinals – Newton South AC (Alon)

Alta
Champions – Green Valley BP (Balasky)
Semifinals – Mission San Jose DS (Dubey/Shalizi)

Texas
Runner Up – Plano West LY (Lin/Yang)

Quarterfinals – Plano West LY (Lu/Yang)
Quarterfinals – Kempner AY (Yousaf)
Quarterfinals – A&M Consolidated KS (Sarin)
Octofinals – Anderson HW (Harralson/Wright)
Octofinals – Kempner SS (Siddiqui)
Double Octofinals – Strake DD (Dowdall/Donowho)
Double Octofinals – Southlake Carroll LM (Miller)
Double Octofinals – St Marys Hall MM (Momin/McCrary)

Villiger
Co-Champion – Hunter BF (Benson)
Co-Champion – Hunter KK (Karri)
Semifinalist – Summit CS (Cho/Supran)

“Coming from a school with a small debate team, no coaches and minimal infrastructure, I went to NDF with the goal of improving my skills as a debater, knowing that my school’s resources could not provide the same level of expertise. NDF presented me with the opportunity to work with incredibly talented instructors who took the time to craft lessons and work one-on-one with all campers, no matter their level or experience. Additionally, NDF gave me the chance to compete against some of the best speakers and debaters in the nation, helping me hone my own skills while creating valuable friendships that made camp even more enjoyable. Even though my partner and I are usually the only pair from our team at national tournaments, this past summer made me feel like a part of an even bigger team that is the NDF family. I credit the significant improvement in my individual success on both my local circuit and the national circuit to this past summer at NDF, and highly recommend you take a chance on NDF too.”
(Guarav Asthana, Acton Boxborough (MA) — member of the 2016 Summit lab taught by Mark Allseits and Chase Brady)

Glenbrooks
Runner Up – Stuyvesant JP (Pe’er)
Quarterfinalist – Ft Lauderdale SH (Siegel/Hautigan)
Octofinalist – Fairmont KS (Kim/Singh)
Octofinalist – Mission San Jose KC (Kodnani/Chen)
Octofinalist – Plano YL (Yang/Lin)
Octofinalist – Millburn CY (Chen/Yaffe)

Double Octofinalist – Evanston AB (Allen)
Double Octofinalist – Hackley TW (Tilliss/Wilke)
Double Octofinalist – Hackley BF (Bonanno)
Double Octofinalist – Oakwood FO (Fanger/Odenkirk)
Double Octofinalist – American Heritage PP (Platovsky/Parker)
Double Octofinalist – Strake Jesuit HW (Hollier/Wang)
Double Octofinalist – Trinity Prep TP (Toscano/Place)
Double Octofinalist – University School BL (Boisvert/Linares)
Double Octofinalist – Millburn BZ (Bansal/Zhu)
Double Octofinalist – Southlake Carroll PF (Prokopeas)

Spain Park
Champion – Marist FT (Fraundorf)

Tradition @ Cypress Bay
Champions – Flanagan MS (Sheerer)
Semifinalists – Lincoln Sudbury SW (Shankar)

Octos – Ft. Lauderdale HS (Hartigan/Siegel)
Octos – Byram Hills UY (Unger)
Doubles – Ft Lauderdale BP (Botknecht)

Carrollton
Semifinals – Columbus PP (Patel)
Semifinals – Milton CV (Choudhary/Vardhineedi)
Quarterfinals – Columbus AP (Anderson/Patel)
Quarterfinals – Marist FT (Fraundorf)
Octofinals – Starr’s Mill HH (Holt/Hynson)
Octofinals – Columbus GS (Shah)

Middleton
Quarters – Greenhills BK (Bagenstos)
Octofinals – Evanston AB (Allen)

Scarsdale
Champion – Summit KR (Kennedy/Ritter)
Runner Up – Hackley TW (Tilliss/Wilke)
Semifinals – Stuyvesant JP (Pe’er)

Quarterfinals – Poly Prep FS (Fernandez)
Octofinals – Princeton BC (Baskar)
Octofinals – Stuyvesant SU (Saha)
Octofinals – Hunter BF (Benson)
Octofinals – Stuyvesant AF (Fleissig)
Double Octofinals – Stuyvesant SS (Shey/Spinna)

Presentation
Champions – Mission San Jose KC (Kodnani/Chen)
Quarterfinals – Quarry Lane AS (Abbott)

Blue Key
Semifinalist – Southlake Carroll PF (Prokopeas)
Quarterfinalist – American Heritage PP (Platovsky/Parker)
Quarterfinalist – Trinity Prep TP (Toscano/Place)
Octofinalist – Western FC (Freyre)
Octofinalist – Ft. Lauderdale SH (Siegel/Hautigan)
Octofinalist – Starr’s Mill HH (Hynson/Holt)

Double Octofinalist – Flanagan SM (Sheerer)
Double Octofinalist – Strake Jesuit HW (Hollier/Wang)
Double Octofinalist – Cypress Bay SF (Fitzgerald)
Double Octofinalist – Lake Highland FN (Ford)
Double Octofinalist – Lake Highland OK (Ou)
Triple Octofinalist – Starr’s Mill MT (Mapel/Terry)

Pacific
Champion – Mission San Jose CK (Chen/Kodnani)
Runner Up – Presentation MV (Vives)

Octofinals – Mission San Jose GM (Gupta/Maunder)

Manchester by the Sea
Quarterfinals – Newton South AC (Alon)

Quarterfinals – Acton Boxborough AJ (Asthana/Joshi)
Octofinals – Lincoln Sudbury SH (Shanker)
Octofinals – Newton South AA (Albert)

Bronx

Runner Up – Nueva MS (Mengarelli/Salah)
Quarterfinals – Horace Mann KS (Karpf/Spector)
Quarterfinals – Acton Boxborough AJ (Asthana/Joshi)
Quarterfinals – Hunter MM (Maluf)
Octofinals – Horace Mann TM (Tripathi)
Octofinals – Princeton BS (Baskar/Silver)
Octofinals – Newton South AA (Albert)
Octofinals – Walt Whitman MM (Mehrortra/McCartin)
Octofinals – Nueva PC (Conrad)
Octofinals – Mission San Jose CK (Chen/Kodnani)
Octofinals – Oakwood FO (Fanger/Odenkirk)

Doubles – Flanagan SM (Sheerer)
Doubles – Summit CN (Cohron/Nandury)
Doubles – Summit CS (Cho/Supran)
Doubles – Summit KR (Kennedy/Ritter)
Doubles – Lake Highland FN (Ford)
Doubles – Byram Hills AM (Amorosana/Maniscalco)
Doubles – Hunter BF (Benson)
Doubles – Hunter KK (Karri)
Triples – Millburn (Mason)
Triples – Horace Mann KM (Kim/Mehrortra)
Triples – Walt Whitman BL (London)
Triples – Nueva CC (Cozadd/Chin)
Triples – Ft. Lauderdale HS (Hautigan/Siegel)

Fullerton
Champion – Fairmont Prep KS (Kim/Singh)

Bellaire
Runner Up – Southlake Carroll FP (Prokopeas)

Georgetown
Quarterfinals – Capitol HW (Harrison)

Harker
Champions – Mission San Jose DS (Dubey)
Runner Up – Nueva CC (Chin/Cozadd)
Quarters – Mission San Jose GM (Gupta/Maunder)

Octos – Presentation VM (Vives)
Doubles – Oakwood HR (Horowitz/Ripley)

Mid America Cup/Valley

Quarterfinalists – Marist FT (Fraundorf)
Quarterfinalists – Evanston AB (Allen)
Octofinalists – Oakwood HR (Horowitz/Ripley)

Long Beach
Quarterfinals – Fairmont KS (Kim/Singh)

Grapevine
2nd Place – Strake Jesuit HW (Hollier/Wang)
Semifinals – St. Mary’s Hall MM (McCrary/Momin)
Quarterfinals – St. Johns CF (Corporning/Fastow)
Quarterfinals – Trinity Prep PT (Place/Toscano)

Octofinals – Edina MZ (Ma/Zhu)
Octofinals – Plano West LY (Lin/Yang)
Doubles – Kempner YA (Yousaf)
Doubles – Fairmont KS (Singh)
Doubles – Edina KI (Kuznecoff)
Doubles – Southlake Carroll FP (Prokopeas)
Doubles – Edina NT (Nissen/Teske)

Wake Forest
Champions – Ft. Lauderdale HS (Hautigan/Siegel)
Semifinalist – Millburn BZ (Bansal/Zhu)
Semifinalist – Millburn CY (Chen/Yaffe)

Octofinals – Acton Boxborough AJ (Asthana/Joshi)
Octofinals – Greenhills BK (Bagenstos)
Doubles – Princeton BC (Baskar)
Doubles – Columbus PP (Patel)
Doubles – Marist FT (Fraundorf)
Doubles – Starr’s Mill HH (Holt/Hynson)
Doubles – Walt Whitman BL (London)
Triples – Columbus AP (Anderson/Patel)
Triples – Millburn GM (Gu/Mason)
Triples – Ft. Lauderdale BP (Botkneckt)

Yale
Semifinalists – Oakwood FO (Fanger/Odenkirk)
Quarterfinalists – Trinity Prep PT (Place/Toscano)
Quarterfinalists – Evanston AB (Allen)
Quarterfinalists – Lincoln Sudbury SW (Shankar)
Octofinalists – Horace Mann FR (Rabb)
Octofinalists – Horace Mann KS (Karpf/Spector)
Octofinalists – Nueva MS (Mengarelli & Salah)
Octofinalists – Nueva CP (Conrad)
Octofinalists – Southlake Carroll FP (Prokopeas)

Double Octofinalist – Oakwood HR (Horowitz/Ripley)
Double Octofinalist – Hunter College KK (Karri)
Double Octofinalist – Lake Highland NF (Ford)
Double Octofinalist – Acton Boxborough AJ (Asthana/Joshi)
Double Octofinalist – Nueva CC (Chin/Cozadd)
Double Octofinalist – Byram Hills UY (Unger)
Double Octofinalist – Millburn CY (Chen/Yaffe)
Double Octofinalist – Walt Whitman MM (McCartin/Mehrotra)
Triple Octofinalist – Millburn BZ (Bansal/Zhu)
Triple Octofinalist – Princeton BC (Baskar)
Triple Octofinalist – Livingston TX (Tong/Xiang)
Triple Octofinalist – American Heritage PP (Parker/Paltovsky)
Triple Octofinalist – Horace Mann MT (Tripathi)